Florida Everblades Figure Skating Club

header photo

 

Please send us your competition and test results, and photos/highlights from any other events in which you participate. Due to the number of events and tests, we can only post information that is e-mailed to us. You can reach us at fefsc@fefsc.org or by using the form here.

Skater Results


 

 

2018 South Atlantic Regionals Figure Skating Championships

Aston PA,

October 11th - 15th, 2017
 

Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Rounds - Group A

Sophia Kruszewski in 15th


Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Rounds - Group F

Sara Feminella in 5th


Juvenile Girls Qualifying Rounds - Group F

Nichole Higgins in 12th


15th Annual Labor Day Invitational

Estero, FL

September 1st - 3rd, 2017
 

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Hannah Dabees in 3rd


No Test Girls Free Skate

Katrina Baiza-Urtaza in 4th


Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Kiara Petrasovic in 4th


Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Laurie Krueger in 1st
 

Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Kendra Dozier in 1st

Heidemarie Burke in 3rd


Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Mya Lee Russo in 3rd

Kiley Stone in 4th

Gabriella Torres in 5th


Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

Anna Perri in 1st


Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Erin Kallin in 1st

Karalynn Rowley in 2nd


Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Melina Rojas in 2nd


Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Mya Lee Russo in 2nd


Adult Pre-Bronze Jumps

Heidemarie Burke in 1st


Preliminary Jumps

Kiara Petrasovic in 6th


Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group A

Sophia Kruszewski in 9th

Sydney Moe in 10th


Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group C

Sarah Geiger in 5th

Meah Carroll in 6th


Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Group A

Sydney Moe in 8th

Sophia Kruszewski in 9th


Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Group C

Sara Feminella in 2nd

Meah Carroll in 8th


Bronze Solo Dance

Melina Rojas in 1st


Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Veronica Torres in 2nd


Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

Nichole Higgins in 7th


Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Final

Sara Feminella in 9th


Basic 6 Elements

Finley Masiero in 1st


Free Skate 5 Compulsory

Haylee Masiero in 1st


Basic 6 Program

Finley Masiero in 1st


Free Skate 2 Program

Morgan Creech in 3rd


Free Skate 4 Program

Sarah Dabees in 2nd

Amia Meikle in 5th


Free Skate 5 Program

Haylee Masiero in 2nd

Amelia Pollock in 3rd

Kaylee Culver in 4th


Free Skate 6 Program

Katelyn Carroll in 1st


Pre-Free Skate Showcase

Morgan Creech in 1st


Adult Pre-Bronze Showcase - Dramatic Entertainment

Carol Brugger in 1st


Adult Silver Showcase - Dramatic Entertainment

Kerry Loudeback-Wood in 1st


Adult Bronze Showcase - Light Entertainment

Laurie Krueger in 1st


Intermediate Showcase - Light Entertainment

Sarah Geiger in 1st


Orange Blossom Open

Oldsmar, FL

July 6th - 9th, 2017
 

Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Sara Feminella in 13th

Sophia Kruszewski in 22nd
 

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

Sara Feminella in 10th


Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Nichole Higgins in 15th


Preliminary Free Skate

Mya Russo in 4th


Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Mya Russo in 2nd


Intermediate Spins

Sydney Moe in 1st


Intermediate Showcase - Dramatic Entertainment

Sophia Kruszewski in 1st


Solo Bronze Pattern Dance

Melina Rojas in 6th


Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Melina Rojas in 3rd


Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Karalynn Rowley in 1st

 

 


National Showcase
Santa Rosa, CA
August 9th-13th,2017

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment - Group A

Sophia Kruszewski in 11th

 


Complete 2016 -2017 Competition Results can be found here.